Legal aspects

 

Studio Legale Neri is represented by the lawyer Bruno Neri based in Livorno, Corso Amedeo n. 61, VAT n. 00810410498, subject to the forensic code of ethics.

Contents

The contents of the website – script code, graphics, logos, texts, photographs, images, and any other information available in any form – are protected under Italian copyright law (Law No. 633/1941 amended).

Use of the site

In no case the law firm will be held liable for damages of any nature caused directly or indirectly by access to the site, by the inability or impossibility of accessing it or by the use of the information contained therein.

The Studio Legale Neri has no responsibility with regard to the sites that can be accessed through the links placed within this website, and in particular will not be held responsible for the informations obtained by users through the access to third party sites accessible via hypertext links.

 

 

Privacy Policy

On processing personal data

 

Browsing the web site

Visiting this web site, You will leave personal data corresponding to the IP address associated with your device to surf the web.

Such data are processed anonymously by the firm (particularly by the owner of the web domain lawyer Bruno Neri), and also and exclusively for statistical purposes regarding the use of the website and navigation data.

Browsing on this site, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for any reason.

 

Data released to request information / appointment

By requesting information directly from the site, or an appointment with a lawyer, You release voluntarily personal data concerning, at least, name, last name and email address.

These personal data shall only be processed in order to fulfill the user’s request, whether the request for information or rather setting an appointment.

Data are processed by the owner of the site and / or its processors (lawyers and collaborators), and will not be revealed to third parties but they could be provided to Authorities for the purpose of ascertaining any liability in case of crimes committed against the website, as well as for other criminal relevant facts.

In any case, the transfer of this information is, however, subject to the obligation of client-attorney privilege, and therefore, in any case, such information will not be revealed to third parties if the user does not give consent.

The personal data provided are processed using paper and automated means.

Pursuant to Reg. 2016/679/EG, the user has the right to appeal at any time to the data controller of the site, in order to request confirmation of the existence of personal data and their communication in an intelligible form, as well as to operate the data themselves asking for modification, integration or cancellation and transformation in anonymous form, if they violate the law. User has also the right to oppose on legitimate grounds, to the continuation of processing or, however, oppose the processing for promotional purposes.

The retention of personal data by the firm, even beyond the legitimate purpose, continues only where necessary to comply with specific legal obligations.

You should exercising personal data rights via following contacts: Studio Legale Neri, Corso Amedeo n. 61, tel. 0586/898448, fax 0586/210272, e-mail: segreteria@avvocatoneri.it or alternatively you can exercise your rights before the Italian data protection supervisor (Garante per la protezione dei dati personali or Garante Privacy) located in Piazza Venezia n. 11 – 00187 Rome, Telephone: (+39) 06.696771, Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785, E-mail: none@gpdp.it (for general information it is possible to send an e-mail to: garante@gpdp.it) Certified mail: protocol@pec.gpdp.it (this address is configured to receive ONLY communications from certified e-mail).

 

Cookie Information

 

Pursuant to the Privacy Regulation, Directive 2009/136 / EG, as well as based on the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, the Studio Legale Neri provides the users of the site http://www.avvocatoneri.it with some information regarding the cookies used in it.

 

Types of cookies used by this site

The website www.avvocatoneri.it uses technical, navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the correct navigation and use of the website and in relation to which, pursuant to the Privacy Regulation, the Directive 2009/136 / EG and the provision of the Garante Privacy of 8 May 2014, no consent is required from the interested party and expire at the end of the session. The website is also provided of so-called analytics cookies used to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of Users and how they visit the Site. The site uses the Google Analytics service, whose cookie policy can be viewed at this link.

In addition, a cookie is also used to facilitate the user’s browsing, for example by avoiding that the short information on cookies contained in the banner, in case of future access to the website. It is activated by clicking “OK” on the banner. Deleting this cookie will save the choice and avoiding the reading of the banner for future access to the website.

Processing methods

The treatment is carried out with automated tools. No disclosure or communication is made.

Provision of data

Except for technical cookies strictly necessary for normal browsing, the provision of data is left to user’s will who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner.

Cookie deactivation

Notwithstanding the foregoing regarding cookies strictly necessary for navigation, to disable cookies and / or select the desired block level, the desktop user may also use his or her browser, changing its settings, or simply removing it directly by clicking on the appropriate “Remove cookies” link at the bottom right of the page of the consulted site.

Regarding analytics cookies, you can disable them by using the Privacy settings of your browsing browser (among the most common, Google Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Internet Explorer).

 

Updated October 29, 2019